Call for tenders' details

Title:
IT consultancy services in the area of spatial dataflow development, management ...
Contracting authority:
European Environment Agency (EEA)
TED publication date:
31/10/2015
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
11/12/2015
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 29 Questions found, displaying 1 to 10.[First/Prev] 1, 2, 3 [Next/Last]
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
29
General Conditions Article II.7.2 Ownership of the results. We would like to raise a question about the[...]
Pursuant to the provisions in section 4 of the tender specifications (Annex I), submission of a tender[...]
04/12/2015
28
Section 4.3. Subcontracting of the tender specifications document reads: Tenderers shall provide a document[...]
1) At the time of submission of tenders and for the purpose of demonstrating subcontractor’s professional[...]
30/11/2015
27
Can you please clarify if annexes with additional information can be included in the tender, to supplement[...]
Please bear in mind that your tender should be self-explanatory and easy to understand. According to [...]
30/11/2015
26
Upon reading the question nº 21, submitted on 17-Nov and the corresponding answer published by the EEA[...]
With reference to the provisions in section 12.2.3 of the tender specifications on the selection criteria[...]
30/11/2015
25
In case the contracting authority orders a training course, the course may require time for the preparation[...]
Yes, this is correct. The consultant will be paid for both preparing the training/workshop as well for[...]
23/11/2015
24
Section 8 of the Tender Specifications includes the requirement of providing consultants with experience[...]
Yes, this is correctly understood.
23/11/2015
23
In the case of a consortium submitting a tender, the Tender Specifications do not mention the requirement[...]
Please note that at the time of the submission of the offer, a consortium does not need to adopt a particular[...]
23/11/2015
22
The Tender Specifications do not mention the requirement of enclosing a cover letter to our proposal.[...]
Your understanding is correct. It is sufficient that the tender submission form is dated and signed by[...]
23/11/2015
21
Reagarding section (i) Human resources, under the Technical and professional capacity: We understand [...]
Yes, this is correctly understood. A person can act both as ‘Managerial staff’ and as ‘Senior consultant[...]
19/11/2015
20
Related to the mandatary requirement listed under section 8 of the tender specifications document (Annex[...]
A consultant who has completed a training on a specific software package is in this context not considered[...]
19/11/2015