Call for tenders' details

Title:
Call for tenders for a framework contract for the provision of services to the C...
Contracting authority:
European Commission, DG Research and Innovation (RTD)
TED publication date:
28/07/2012
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
08/10/2012
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 22 Questions found, displaying 1 to 10.[First/Prev] 1, 2, 3 [Next/Last]
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
22
Can you please give a definition of “in-house expert”? In order to qualify an expert as in-house, should[...]
As mentioned in the tender specifications on p. 14 and p. 16, the "in-house staff" is different from [...]
05/10/2012
21
Usually, in open tender procedures tenderers are requested to provide Administrative information, letter[...]
No, your interpretation is not correct. Please see the information given under the point "General" in[...]
04/10/2012
20
What is the time limit on 8 October to submit a tender by hand?
As mentioned in the invitation letter under point 3.b, tenderers may choose to deliver tenders by hand[...]
04/10/2012
19
We know that it is necesary to submit three copies of the financial and technical tender, but we would[...]
Yes, the documentation for the general and administrative section should also be submitted in triplicate[...]
03/10/2012
18
Will be possible to give us more detailed information for the submission address for the registerd post[...]
There is no more detailed information we can give about the submission address, where submission is by[...]
28/09/2012
17
Framework Contract
According to the tender specifications (Section 1.3 General requirements of the Framework Contract, p[...]
27/09/2012
16
Framework Contract
Incomplete statement. According to the tender specifications (Section 1.3 General requirements of the[...]
27/09/2012
15
Framework Contract
According to the tender specifications (Section 1.3 General requirements of the Framework Contract, p[...]
27/09/2012
14
I guess in both of the following passages you are refering to the specific contract and not the Framenwork[...]
We are indeed referring to the Framework Contract in these passages.
27/09/2012
13
Is it correct that costs of return travel include only the costs for travelling to/from the appropriate[...]
No, this is not correct. As stated in the tender specifications, Part A.2 on p.21, “Mission expense are[...]
27/09/2012