Call for tenders' details

Title:
Assistance for the organisation of statistical seminars in third countries.
Contracting authority:
European Commission, DG EUROSTAT
TED publication date:
12/06/2013
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
26/07/2013
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 9 Questions found, displaying all Questions .
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
9
It is mentioned that evidence concerning grounds for exclusion (apart from Annex7 which is to be submitted[...]
As mentioned under point 4.4.2 of Section 4 of the Tender Specifications " Only on request, and for contracts[...]
11/07/2013
8
It is mentioned in case of a joint tender that each partner must submit the full set of annual accounts[...]
As specified in the item 4.4.3 Section Three: Selection criteria: a- Economic and financial capacity [...]
10/07/2013
7
The specific requirements of section 2.8, page 13, state that the tenderer should have "provided assistance[...]
Yes, if the tenderer is a consortium of companies which have, between them, the necessary experience,[...]
02/07/2013
6
On page 6 of the terms of reference it is mentioned that "the contractor will have to provide Eurostat[...]
It is indeed the case that the CVs of the experts do not have to be included already in the proposal.[...]
02/07/2013
5
5 - 2 banners are needed for each seminar and also visibility kits. We understand banners will not be[...]
5 - 5. As explained in Task 7, “This service is not needed for the seminar in Luxembourg”, therefore [...]
26/06/2013
4
4 - Should the allowances be calculated based on overnight stays (approx 3) or seminar days (2 days) [...]
4 - In order to determine the costs to be deducted from the rates of per diem available on the web site[...]
26/06/2013
3
3 - Does this include experts? If it does not , experts will need to travel to each seminar location [...]
3 - The number of 30 sponsored participants does not include experts. As explained in section 2.4 of [...]
26/06/2013
2
2 - Is there a specific amount which is reimbursed for the number of person days required for the project[...]
2 - In relation to person-days, there is no specific amount established for being reimbursed
26/06/2013
1
1 - Please could you let us know if there is a maximum amount which would need to be respected for this[...]
1 -There is no maximum amount established for the budget of this project. Tenders will be assessed according[...]
26/06/2013