Call for tenders' details

Title:
Open Research Europe - The European Commission Open Research Publishing Platform
Contracting authority:
European Commission, DG Research and Innovation (RTD)
TED publication date:
31/03/2018
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
25/05/2018
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 31 Questions found, displaying 1 to 10.[First/Prev] 1, 2, 3, 4 [Next/Last]
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
31
The tender especification document defines that the team should include a minimum of 2 persons with Profile[...]
The tender specifications p 35 indicate: "Indicatively, and as a minimum, the following profiles will[...]
23/05/2018
30
On p. 33, Section 4.2.1, the tender states that "After the contract award, the successful tenderer will[...]
The tender specifications p. 33, section 4.2.1 clarify that the Commission 'reserves the right to require[...]
22/05/2018
29
In section 1.6 of the Tender Specifications, it is stated that the technical offer must contain "Detailed[...]
The purpose of the Section on resources in the technical offer is to justify the amounts of money the[...]
17/05/2018
28
Please confirm whether bidders may submit a supporting document for Annex 8 providing additional explanatory[...]
As explained in p.47 of the technical specifications: "All costs, including costs for travel and documentation[...]
17/05/2018
27
Section I.10 FWC (Exploitation and pre-existing rights): Reading the contract on Exploitation of the [...]
Article I.10.(e) refers to "modifications by the contracting authority or by a third party in the name[...]
17/05/2018
26
We seek clarification regarding your answer to question #1, where you state "an article intended for [...]
As indicated in the answer to a relevant question (https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/publications/etendering[...]
15/05/2018
25
In page 12 of the document of tender specifications it is said "Authors (or their organisations) must[...]
The tender specifications are clear that authors must be able to license their work through the platform[...]
15/05/2018
24
Is it necessary to include one USB with the Technical Offer and another one with the Financial Offer?[...]
The technical offer and the financial offer must be included in separate USB keys, one of which in the[...]
14/05/2018
23
Must the original and 4 paper copies of the Technical Offer be included in one single envelope named [...]
Yes, the original and the four paper copies of the Technical Offer should be included in one single sealed[...]
14/05/2018
22
Annex 8 indicates that in the section on "Organization of resources (1.6)" we have to give details on[...]
No, the financial offer indicating the price should not be included in the "Technical" envelope. [...]
14/05/2018