Call for tenders' details

Title:
AO 10580 - IT user support services
Contracting authority:
Publications Office of the European Union (OP)
TED publication date:
19/02/2014
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
02/04/2014
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 13 Questions found, displaying 1 to 10.[First/Prev] 1, 2 [Next/Last]
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
13
in Annex_1_Price_schedule_and_estimation_form, the estimation workload for CRS profile is 638 MD over[...]
The estimated workload of 638 man-days corresponds to average workload estimate for one year taking into[...]
28/03/2014
12
In case of subcontracting, does the sub contractor have to provide the document "tenderer's economic [...]
In case of subcontracting one single document of maximum 5 pages including a short description of the[...]
26/03/2014
11
Can you precise the frequency of the profiles' rotations ? 4.5.4 (we understand 1 rotation per week for[...]
Each week, one of the ESUP.SD.WSL should move from the 1st to the 2nd line support and one ESUP.SD.WSL[...]
25/03/2014
10
A quantity of CVs have been requested by profile: JSUP.SD; ESUP.SD.WSL; OAT.WSL.SCWA; OAE.SCWA; CRS.DCS[...]
Your understanding is correct. As specified in Annex 9 'CV Form' of the Specifications, 'The human resources[...]
25/03/2014
9
In case of tender written in french : - Does the templates, such as annex11, PARF ou annex9, CV, exist[...]
As indicated in the Invitation Letter the tender documentation is only available in English. The forms[...]
20/03/2014
8
What is the service coverage for the profile WSL and SCWA ? (cf chapter 4.6.2 of the specifications document[...]
The Publications Office requires the presence of at least one FTE for the provision of WSL services and[...]
18/03/2014
7
Is it possible to have access to the actual Kpi results ( on a monthly basis for the last year) Thanks
No, such data cannot be disclosed.
10/03/2014
6
In case of sub-contracting, which of the party should be certified ? Both or only one (in this case, [...]
In case of subcontracting, the tenderer must provide a document certifying that either the tenderer or[...]
10/03/2014
5
We have valid references in Financial Sector. As a PSF company we cannot disclose the name of the customer[...]
No, as indicated in the Specifications (Annex 11, page 104) the reference letter must be signed by the[...]
06/03/2014
4
Do you accept to have the PARFs duly signed by an authorized executive of the tenderer since it will [...]
No, as indicated in the Specifications (see: Annex 11, page 104), the reference letter must be signed[...]
06/03/2014