Call for tenders' details

Time limit for receipt of tenders is updated to 06/02/2018
Title:
Capacity Building for European Capitals of Culture
Contracting authority:
European Commission, DG Education,Youth, Sport and Culture (EAC)
TED publication date:
29/09/2018
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
06/02/2019
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 24 Questions found, displaying 1 to 10.[First/Prev] 1, 2, 3 [Next/Last]
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
25
Dear Commission Please be so kind as to help us clarify answers to the following questions: 1. Is financial[...]
1) Financial reporting is not part of the interim report 2) Approved accounts of the last two years. [...]
31/01/2019
24
The paragraph in the draft contract regarding liability and applicable law leaves us with a number of[...]
The replies to your questions could be found in Art.II.6.2 1) If required by the relevant applicable[...]
30/01/2019
23
As a municipality and public entity we are not able to provide relevant information about our financial[...]
As specified in under point 4.3 of the Annex “METHODOLOGY FOR EVALUATING THE FINANCIAL CAPACITY OF TENDERERS[...]
23/01/2019
22
In Criterion A1 you ask to prove 5 years of professional experience by providing references for three[...]
Projects submitted as evidence for the technical and professional capacity might have started before [...]
10/01/2019
21
In Criterion A4 you request the tenderers to prove their capacity to work in English. As evidence, you[...]
The references to be provided should correspond to projects relevant to cultural projects, as requested[...]
10/01/2019
20
In page 23 of the ToR, under section 4.4.4. Technical and professional capacity criteria and evidence[...]
As indicated in the Terms of Reference, the tenderer must provide the evidence listed in section 4.4.4[...]
10/01/2019
19
Can you pls. specify in which format the CVs should be submitted? Europass or b8_annex_IV_Key_experts[...]
CVs can be submitted in any format as long as the requested information is included.
10/01/2019
18
Following the tender specification at page 24 it is mentioned: -Criterion B3: Experts in development [...]
Indeed the TS do not require a specific number of experts, but the selection criteria require that there[...]
18/12/2018
17
1. In page 2 of the Call to tender – Invitation, you mention that “hand-signed originals must be send[...]
The only documents that should be sent by letter – this meaning by postal services – are the Declaration[...]
18/12/2018
16
In case of a joint tender, which documents need to be signed by all partners and which should be signed[...]
Annex 1 should be signed by all partners in case of a joint tender, if no power of attorney has been [...]
18/12/2018