Call for tenders' details

Title:
Provision of IT consultancy services to the European Environment Agency (EEA) in...
Contracting authority:
European Environment Agency (EEA)
TED publication date:
17/10/2018
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
16/11/2018
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 14 Questions found, displaying 1 to 10.[First/Prev] 1, 2 [Next/Last]
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
14
As indicated in the Invitation to tender, whenever the tender report and the Declaration on honour are[...]
Your understanding is correct. As long as the documents are signed using an advanced electronic signature[...]
08/11/2018
13
Will EEA describe how the requrements stated in 2.2.2.3 (a,b,c,d) will be validated. Should the supplier[...]
The requirements specified under section 2.2.2.3 of the tender specifications for the demonstration of[...]
08/11/2018
12
In section 2.2.2.3(a) in annex 1, EEA requires that the supplier includes Managerial staff (for all lots[...]
No, the assessment of the information provided to demonstrate the technical and professional experience[...]
08/11/2018
11
In Annex 1 section 2.2.3 Award Criteria under Lot2 (Microsoft Infrastructure first level support) - will[...]
EEA is licensed to use Office 365 Pro Plus via an inter-institutional license agreement with Microsoft[...]
08/11/2018
10
Will EEA provide a template for the the six questions asked from page 14 and forward in annex 1 or should[...]
No template will be provided by the EEA. Tenderers are free to choose how they want to provide the information[...]
08/11/2018
9
In order for ud to find the right profiles/CV's will EEA eloborate if the consultants offered should [...]
The support will primarily be first level support, but the consultant(s) should be qualified to be able[...]
08/11/2018
8
Should the supplier include a CV for the manager (2.2.2.3 (a))
Yes, tenderers shall provide at least one CV for managerial staff, documenting a minimum of five years[...]
08/11/2018
7
Should the supplier include CV's in LOT 2 or is it sufficient to fill out annex 7
Tenderers are required to provide both CVs and the information to be filled out in annex 7.
08/11/2018
6
Will the information provided in annex 7 be used for scoring(points) or is the requirements decribed [...]
The information listed under section 2.2.2.3 of the tender specifications is to be understood as the [...]
08/11/2018
5
With the exception of the Contract Manager, there is no stated minimum requirement for a level of English[...]
As stated in the last paragraph of section 1.3 - Description of the services and mandatory requirements[...]
31/10/2018