Call for tenders' details

Title:
Provision of Training Services for the EUIPO
Contracting authority:
European Union Intellectual Property Office (EUIPO)
TED publication date:
25/07/2019
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
20/09/2019
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 42 Questions found, displaying 1 to 10.[First/Prev] 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 [Next/Last]
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
42
Due to data protection law we cannot ask our clients to fill in nor sign the “Reference to similar contracts.doc[...]
The confirmation by the client of all information provided in the template “Reference to similar contracts[...]
19/09/2019
41
Is there something similar on EUIPO or do we have to create our own template and if so are there any [...]
There is no particular template for the technical proposal. The instructions for the presentation of [...]
17/09/2019
40
do we have to specify all aspects including courses on demand?
It is mandatory for each course to specify the following aspects according to the Annex II.2. Course [...]
16/09/2019
39
What happens if 80% of the courses proposed are subcontracted- do we have to have a own catalogue necessarily[...]
For both lots, the tenderer must submit a training catalogue which includes the list of courses to be[...]
16/09/2019
38
The RFO FP-QTM and the RFO-TM to be send wit the offer?
The implementation of the contract is described in Section 1.4 of the Annex 3 Draft Services Framework[...]
16/09/2019
37
In Annex 1 page 11 it appears that EUIPO requests "3 courses provided through a third party". Is the [...]
During the implementation of the contract, EUIPO can ask for specific courses not included in the Contractor[...]
16/09/2019
36
Buenos días, en la respuesta dada a la pregunta nº 5 de fecha 13/08/2019 indican que el volumen anual[...]
La propuesta económica no debe modificarse.
16/09/2019
35
Dear Sir/Madam, in the case of a joint tender is it necessary that both parties meet the 3 years of financial[...]
The minimum levels of economic and financial capacity must be met by the tendering group as a whole, [...]
16/09/2019
34
Is a consortium on entities eligible to participate in lot 2 if we have had a yearly turnover (all parties[...]
As indicated in the Annex I, the minimum yearly turnover requested for each lot must be met for the past[...]
16/09/2019
33
Buenos días, en el punto 13.3 del Anexo I indican que la propuesta técnica para el lote 2 debe incluir[...]
Por "actividades de aprendizaje respetuosas con el medio ambiente" (“environmentally friendly learning[...]
16/09/2019