Call for tenders' details

Title:
Framework Contract for Services of the Policy Support Facility (PSF)
Contracting authority:
European Commission, DG Research and Innovation (RTD)
TED publication date:
27/01/2020
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
05/03/2020
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 11 Questions found, displaying 1 to 10.[First/Prev] 1, 2 [Next/Last]
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
11
In Annex 6 - Financial offer, section 2 table two, last column you ask for specification of the VAT. [...]
For the rules applicable for the VAT please see Section 4.2. (page 43) last bullet point and information[...]
26/02/2020
10
Regarding the PSF Knowledge Centre: will there be separate RfS for the updating and maintenance of the[...]
The work to be performed by the Contractor in relation to the PSF Knowledge Centre will be specified [...]
21/02/2020
9
Regarding the Communication services: could you please clarify if separate RfS will be issued for Communication[...]
Some communication services will relate to specific PSF activities and will be included in the RfS of[...]
19/02/2020
8
Section 1.4.2.4 ‘’description of the services’’ indicates that ‘Once the Contracting authority agrees[...]
Please note that there the reference in Section 1.4.2.4 should be read ‘Once the Contracting authority[...]
19/02/2020
7
For the previous PSF, the requirement was that "The tenderer must prove experience in the field of expert[...]
We would like to emphasize that the selection criteria are set for each call for tenders individually[...]
18/02/2020
6
We have a question regarding the requirement for criterion E1 “ The tenderer must prove experience in[...]
The scope of the criterion of E1 is directly linked to the scope and objective of the call for tender[...]
18/02/2020
5
In the section Technical and professional capacity, for the criterion E1, it is required to indicate [...]
The tenderer must prove experience as described in the description of the selection criteria E1 and demonstrate[...]
18/02/2020
4
In the ToR, in the section 3.2.3. Technical and professional capacity, for the criterion E1, it is indicated[...]
"This criterion applies to the tenderer as a whole, i.e. the combined capacities of all involved entities[...]
18/02/2020
3
Can we receive the full list of the countries in which the qualifying references could have been implemented[...]
We understand that you are referring to the ‘project references’ mentioned in selection criterion E1 [...]
18/02/2020
2
What is the maximum amount of references which can be submitted?
We understand that you are referring to the ‘project references’ mentioned in selection criterion E1 [...]
18/02/2020