Call for tenders' details

The contracting authority is not bound to reply to requests for additional information received less than six working days before the time-limit for receipt of tenders.
Title:
Framework Contract for the Provision of IT Services in the Field of Enterprise C...
Contracting authority:
European Chemicals Agency (ECHA)
TED publication date:
05/03/2020
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
08/05/2020
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 45 Questions found, displaying 1 to 10.[First/Prev] 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 [Next/Last]
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
45
With regards to “EN-Annex 3 to TCS - ECHA standard tooling”, it is stated that Azure DevOps is the main[...]
Please note that Azure DevOps cannot be used for the full SDLC. Where ECHA standard tools have been implemented[...]
04/05/2020
44
It is our understanding when a subcontractor contributes in fulfilling the technical and professional[...]
We refer to the reply to Question 4. In the case presented the sub-contractor shall reply to (1)(a) Yes[...]
30/04/2020
43
What is the deadline for submission of questions concerning the procedure?
The contracting authority is not bound to reply to requests for additional information received less [...]
30/04/2020
42
With reference to your answer to question #26, we understand that for filling-in the tables in Annex [...]
We confirm that for filling-in the tables in Annex 5.3.2.4 you may also count on people employed by other[...]
30/04/2020
41
With reference to you answer to question 30, we understand that when filling-in the first table of Annex[...]
We confirm that the three examples provided can be considered as compliant with the requirements of the[...]
30/04/2020
40
We understand that for filling-in the first table of Annex 5.3.2.4, when experience in relevant ECM technology[...]
When filling-in the first table of Annex 5.3.2.4 for profiles where experience in relevant ECM technology[...]
30/04/2020
39
With regards to “EN-FWC127-Tender-specifications - 3.2.3. Technical and professional capacity”, the criterion[...]
It is acceptable to aggregate several specific contracts under one framework contract together provided[...]
29/04/2020
38
Can we offer our ECM solution in this purchase? Can the cost of licences and maintenance be somehow displayed[...]
As announced in point II.2.10 of the contract notice, we refer to section 1.4 of the Tender Specifications[...]
29/04/2020
37
Is the purchase of the platform foreseen with this framework agreement and can the cost of licences and[...]
In addition to the responsibility split between ECHA and tenderer under section 2.5, also section 2.6[...]
29/04/2020
36
Annex 5.3.1.5 Commitment letter provides only the scenario where the company X authorizes the bidder [...]
Yes, the reference to technical and contractual capacity shall be added to the text of the template in[...]
29/04/2020