Call for tenders' details

Title:
Support for the animation, information, organisation of events and communication...
Contracting authority:
European Commission, DG Research and Innovation (RTD)
TED publication date:
10/03/2015
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
29/04/2015
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 9 Questions found, displaying all Questions .
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
9
In the Tender Specifications, Annex 4, the tenderer is asked to complete a "bank account form". The form[...]
Sorry for the inconvenience. The valid link for Annex 4 (Bank account form) is http://ec.europa.eu/budget[...]
08/04/2015
8
Could you please clarify if there is an overall page limit for the methodology?
There is no overall page limit for the methodology. Nevertheless, page limitation indicated in certain[...]
01/04/2015
7
Besides the bullet points at page 11 of the TS, could you confirm that is up to the tenderer to add any[...]
Yes, as long as it respects all aspects, tasks and requirements of the tender specifications and allows[...]
31/03/2015
6
Could you confirm our interpretation that since some of the bullet points at page 11 of the TS have not[...]
Yes, your interpretation is correct.
31/03/2015
5
Could you confirm our interpretation that the CVs of the country representatives do not need to be presented[...]
Yes, your interpretation is correct (see last paragraph of section 2.3.2.2, page 8). At the tendering[...]
31/03/2015
4
This question is regarding the number of pages attributed to each element outlined on page 11 of the [...]
The answer is no. The detailed explanation (max. 20 pages) shall focus only on the specific tasks/activities[...]
19/03/2015
3
There are different timelines regarding the expansion of the EURAXESS Links network suggested in the [...]
The approach to be followed is a step-by-step approach. In this sense, it can be expected that South [...]
19/03/2015
2
2) Could you please clarify if the Project coordinator, Quality control managers, financial officers [...]
It is up to the tenderer to decide how he will prove his economic, financial, technical and professional[...]
18/03/2015
1
1) Could you please confirm our understanding that the CVs of the Local Assistants don’t need to be presented[...]
Yes, your understanding is right. As explained in point 2.3.2.2 of the tender specification the tenderer[...]
18/03/2015