Call for tenders' details

Title:
Lightweight RPAS Services Supporting Pollution Response and Multipurpose Maritim...
Contracting authority:
European Maritime Safety Agency
TED publication date:
07/04/2021
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
26/05/2021
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 8 Questions found, displaying all Questions .
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
8
In order to get the required Permit to Fly in all the potential areas of operations, the supplier has[...]
As indicated in procurement documentation, “Module 1: Preparation for the RPAS service” includes among[...]
18/05/2021
7
it is possible to know now the ranges of RPAS frequency those for sure are not compatible with the systems[...]
Range of frequencies that are not compatible with the systems already installed in the vessels cannot[...]
18/05/2021
6
In document EN-04- Tender Specifications Appendix II Service and Technical Specifications, in several[...]
EMSA apologizes for the typos that were created in the transformation of the documents into PDF format[...]
18/05/2021
5
There is a discrepancy between 02-Tender Specification, 04-Tender Specification Appendix II and 05 Tender[...]
There is no discrepancy among Tender Specification and Appendixes documentation with regards to maturity[...]
18/05/2021
4
In paragraph 3.7 EMSA say "up to 17 RPAS may be leased" but, in the following, they say "RPAS shall be[...]
T0 (TA0 for Type A / TB 0 for type B) for a potential request is always the date of signature of the [...]
18/05/2021
3
The total amount of systems coming from the sum of Type A and Type B requirement is 19 RPAS but it is[...]
As per sect 4.3- points 3.5 and 3.6 of Appendix II to Tender Specifications – “Service and Technical [...]
18/05/2021
2
In case the 50% of share of the bidder company is owned by a firm that has yearly turnover for the last[...]
No, the case presented in the question will not be considered sufficient to fulfil the turnover requirement[...]
21/04/2021
1
There are 2 service types requested to be offered. Is it possible to submit a bid only for one service[...]
No, it is not possible to submit a bid only for one service type. As per section 2.1 of Tender Specifications[...]
09/04/2021