Call for tenders' details

Title:
Multiple Service Framework Contract with reopening of competition for the provis...
Contracting authority:
Structural Reform Support Service
TED publication date:
21/12/2018
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
06/02/2019
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 56 Questions found, displaying 11 to 20.[First/Prev] 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 [Next/Last]
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
46
For criterion A2, is a reference required for each of the 3 services in each of the 6 countries (i.e. [...]
Criterion A2 is only related to geographic coverage. Tenderer are only requested to provide evidence [...]
30/01/2019
45
Is there any added benefit to providing additional project examples to the minimum amount needed to fulfil [...]
Regarding the technical and professional capacity criteria, the contracting authority will only verify [...]
30/01/2019
44
Is there any added benefit to providing additional CVs that fulfil the criteria to the minimum amount [...]
Regarding the technical and professional capacity criteria, the contracting authority will only verify [...]
30/01/2019
43
Can we confirm if the CVs are also to be sent 15 days after the deadline, along with the team overview [...]
We confirm this.
30/01/2019
42
Regarding the team and project criterion evidence that is to be submitted 15 days after submission, can [...]
No particular packaging requirements need to be observed but evidence for the different criteria must [...]
30/01/2019
41
With regard to the Technical and Professional capacity criteria and evidence – B – criteria relating [...]
All economic operators (sole tenderers or tendering group members, subcontractors excluded in both cases [...]
30/01/2019
40
Could you clarify under what sectoral categories and policy areas fall projects requiring IPSAS / EPSAS [...]
For the actual implementation of the framework contract, the sectoral category would depend on the content [...]
30/01/2019
39
“mandatory: please fill in the tables at the end of this document”. Whereas it is clear that the supporting [...]
By the time limit for receipt of tenders, tenderers are only required to submit Annex 4 "Declaration [...]
25/01/2019
38
Do we understand correctly that members of a group ( in case of a joint tender) and subcontractors are [...]
Your understanding is correct. See our reply to question No. 10.
25/01/2019
37
Since each member of the group (in case of a joint tender) must declare whether it is a SME, then do [...]
Section 1.1. of Annex 3 has to be filled in only by the tendering group leader. See our reply to Question [...]
25/01/2019