Call for tenders' details

Title:
IT consultancy services in the area of spatial dataflow development, management ...
Contracting authority:
European Environment Agency (EEA)
TED publication date:
31/10/2015
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
11/12/2015
Status:
Closed
Show filter parameters

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 29 Questions found, displaying 21 to 29.[First/Prev] 1, 2, 3 [Next/Last]
# Question Answer Last publication date Status
16
Tableau certification is also listed in the Tender Specification. There are two types of certifications[...]
Your understanding is correct: a certificate in Tableau server or Tableau desktop will be sufficient [...]
10/11/2015
22
The Tender Specifications do not mention the requirement of enclosing a cover letter to our proposal.[...]
Your understanding is correct. It is sufficient that the tender submission form is dated and signed by[...]
23/11/2015
8
The tender specifications document (Annex I) in section 4.2 "Application" indicates in its last paragraph[...]
Thank you for drawing our attention to this shortcoming. The correct reference in section 4.2, paragraph[...]
10/11/2015
3
The tender specifications document (Annex I) in section 8 "Mandatory requirements" reads that all listed[...]
Your understanding is correct: each consultant should, as a minimum, have a thorough knowledge within[...]
10/11/2015
1
The tender specifications document (Annex I) in section 8 "Mandatory requirements" reads: "For FME, ArcGIS[...]
Your understanding is correct: it is expected that the tenderer can provide at least one consultant within[...]
10/11/2015
6
The tender specifications document indicates under Section 12,3,2 "Price" different weigthing factor [...]
Yes, the weighing factors in section 12.3.2 are correct and are based on previous experience from other[...]
10/11/2015
26
Upon reading the question nº 21, submitted on 17-Nov and the corresponding answer published by the EEA[...]
With reference to the provisions in section 12.2.3 of the tender specifications on the selection criteria[...]
30/11/2015
18
We understand that the listed mandatory certifications must be available at the beginning of the services[...]
Any certificates indicated in Annex 7 for a specific consultant should be documented within the CV of[...]
10/11/2015
13
We understand that a Master's Degree in ESRI, provided by ESRI, may be equivalent to an ESRI certification[...]
Assuming the mentioned master degree is covering ArcGIS Server then it can be equivalent to an ArcGIS[...]
10/11/2015