Informaciones de las convocatorias de concurso

Título:
Servicios generales de asistencia técnica.
Poder adjudicador:
European Court of Auditors (ECA)
Fecha de publicación del TED:
25/11/2017
Fecha límite de recepción de las ofertas:
19/01/2018
Estado:
Cerrada
Mostrar los parámetros del filtro

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 27 Preguntas found, displaying 1 to 10.[First/Prev] 1, 2, 3 [Next/Last]
# Pregunta Respuesta Fecha de la última publicación Estado
27
There is no place in the Technical Offer for us to describe our Quality System and the Incident and Problem [...]
Please see Point A.8.1, last but one paragraph of specifications which stipulate “The tender shall include [...]
15/01/2018
26
In section 8.1 and in particular the Table 1, you request that the Technical Offer includes Sub-part [...]
Please refer to the specifications which indicate the mandatory elements to include in this subpart ( [...]
15/01/2018
25
Please, advise may envisaged regular progress review meetings be held using widespread teleconferencing [...]
In principle, all participants in contractual meeting shall be present in person. On exceptional occasions [...]
11/01/2018
24
Please advise do any of the activities in the SoW may require support personnel to have access to EU [...]
The Service Desk staff does not require access to EU classified information. Therefore, no official clearance [...]
11/01/2018
23
Please, advise do your security rules allow for support purposes access to your network from an external [...]
No remote connection for support purposes is allowed between ECA network and the premises of the service [...]
11/01/2018
22
In case that a company relies to the capacity of other entities, we read: “A tenderer may, where appropriate [...]
Written undertaking mentioned in point A.7 of Tender specifications shall be submitted with the tender [...]
10/01/2018
21
Can we consider the words "has awarded" as a technical mistake, as the power of attorney is necessary [...]
In line with point A.13.1 of the Tender specifications which stipulates that "Partners in a joint offer [...]
10/01/2018
20
Please specify whether the original offer and the two stamped copies must be placed in the “inner envelope [...]
There are no specific requirements for the copies to place them in separate inner envelopes. The copies [...]
10/01/2018
19
With reference to the cover letter, we read “ If you are interested in this contract, you are invited [...]
The term “stamped copy” means that the tender shall be stamped with the word "copy" on its first page [...]
09/01/2018
18
In the draft contract you state that: "In the case of a framework contract, signature of the Contract [...]
The contract in question is a hybrid contract which contain a direct part and a framework part. The provision [...]
05/01/2018