Gegevens van de oproep tot inschrijving

Titel:
Raamovereenkomst voor de verwerving van advies in crisisbeheer
Aanbestedende dienst:
European Border and Coast Guard Agency (Frontex)
Publicatiedatum op TED:
20/06/2018
Termijn voor de ontvangst van inschrijvingen:
23/07/2018
Status:
Afgesloten
Filterparameters tonen

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 18 Vragen found, displaying all Vragen .
# Vraag Antwoord Laatste publicatie Status
18
For the financial evaluation we note that the pricing has been requested in Annex III for certain of [...]
The expectation is, that knowing all the components, plans, tasks, actions, travels, reports to be necessary[...]
18/07/2018
17
Is it right, that the crisis communication should take place as part of the Training?
The crisis communication should be part of the trainings and should be tested during the CMEs.
12/07/2018
16
What does "extra muros" mean? Outside the Frontex Headquarters, e.g. in an EU member state on the spot[...]
The tasks under this “Contract” shall be performed “extra muros” at the site of the awarded contractor[...]
12/07/2018
15
What does Frontex understand under a a) Table-top exercise and b) Fully-fledged exercise? What exactly[...]
Differences between the 2 types of exercises are reflected in Descriptions to the deliverables on pg.5[...]
12/07/2018
14
Unfortunately we could not find a document after a search. Will we get that later?
Please see on pg.2, Part 3 General information, point 3.2 (ToR): Information provided by Frontex shall[...]
12/07/2018
13
Is it right, that we should present the corresponding elaborated delivieries with our Team at Frontex[...]
Kick-off meeting (1 day at Frontex Headquarters) a. Introduction to Frontex b. Sharing documents for [...]
12/07/2018
12
As for the fully fledged CME is the role of the advisor agency only limited to the preparation of materials[...]
The awarded company has to carry out the exercise by developing the scenario together Frontex project[...]
11/07/2018
11
1 What is the maximum event capacity within the Frontex headquarters for the training sessions? 2 Could[...]
1. The annual training sessions are to be carried out at the Frontex HQ premises (Warsaw, Poland). The[...]
11/07/2018
10
In the terms of references, section 5, Frontex mentions a delivery of biannual crisis management for [...]
Please be advised, that the document of Annex II – Terms of References has been amended. The new version[...]
06/07/2018
9
In the terms of references, section 5.7, it is stated that consultancy services should be provided throughout[...]
Please be advised, that the document of Annex II – Terms of References has been amended. The new version[...]
06/07/2018
8
Dear, we can read that the financial proposal should include all costs related to the deliverables in[...]
No reimbursable costs are foreseen. All “intra muros” sessions are at the same location at Frontex premises[...]
06/07/2018
7
1. Please can you confirm the technical versus financial evaluation weighting since this is given as [...]
1. The correct award criteria are: technical quality – 60% and financial offer – 40%. The point 3.5.2[...]
06/07/2018
6
In the pricing schedule the quantity of the full-fledged exercise is set to 8 and the quantity of the[...]
Please be advised, that the document of Annex II – Terms of References has been amended. The new version[...]
06/07/2018
5
Dear, In the financial overview is mentioned a biannual crisis management training but the quantity we[...]
Please be advised, that the document of Annex II – Terms of References has been amended. The new version[...]
06/07/2018
4
Dear, Out of 5 services listed in Annex III Financial Proposal, the Terms of Reference only lists 4 ([...]
Please be advised, that the document of Annex II – Terms of References has been amended. The new version[...]
06/07/2018
3
Dear, concerning the award criteria - In ‘EN-Annex I Tender Specifications’ document - One statement [...]
The correct award criteria are: technical quality – 60% and financial offer – 40%. The point 3.5.2. Award[...]
03/07/2018
2
Is it possible to tender for this work under UK Law?
No, it is not - Annex VI - Draft Contract, Special Conditions, Article I.12 clearly specifies the applicable[...]
29/06/2018
1
Do British companies have the opportunity to participate in the tender, even if the Brexit happens? Thanks
Company registered in the UK is eligible for bidding and being awarded the prospective framework contract[...]
22/06/2018