Detalii licitaţie

Titlu:
Furnizare de mobilier de birou pentru Agenția Europeană de Mediu.
Autoritate contractantă:
European Environment Agency (EEA)
Data de publicare pe TED:
02/07/2016
Termen pentru primirea ofertelor:
12/08/2016
Status:
Închisă
Afişare parametrii de filtrare

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 14 Întrebări found, displaying all Întrebări .
# Întrebare Răspuns Data ultimei publicări Status
14
There are no requirements as to the quality of the fabric, would you like this to be specified?
Tenderers are advised to elaborate on the quality of the items proposed in order to score higher in the[...]
08/08/2016
13
There is a bookcase shown 112wx118hx42d, are these measures a requirement? Would one of our standard [...]
For the purpose of a meaningful evaluation of the tenders, you are requested to quote a price for the[...]
08/08/2016
12
Two different models are shown which are provided exclusively by your current supplier. We assume that[...]
Yes, they will be evaluated equally on the basis of the criteria set in the tender specifications (e.g[...]
08/08/2016
11
We evaluate that it is only the top drawer that is lockable, is this a wish or is there a requirement[...]
The drawers should be lockable as shown in the pictures in Annex 8.
08/08/2016
10
In the attached photo the drawer is shown with a shelf between the drawers, is this a requirement?
No.
08/08/2016
9
Is the table required with elevation height 50 cm (70 – 120 cm) or 65 cm (61 – 126 cm)?
We have 65 cm elevation height today but it is not a requirement.
08/08/2016
8
No table lamp models are shown; should the lamp be delivered with table mount or with a lamp base? Please[...]
The table lamps should be delivered with a lamp base.
08/08/2016
7
Is it a requirement that the elevation function button is enshrined/incorporated in the table top?
No, there is no requirement with regards to the position.
08/08/2016
6
Would a desk with rectangular table pillar and a desk with round table pillar be evaluated equally?
Yes.
08/08/2016
5
1. The pricing for the permanet and modual set up - is that for 80 meeting participants? 2. Since our[...]
1. Yes 2. As stated in section 6 of the Tender specifications, the EEA is requesting that all office [...]
08/08/2016
4
Permanent set-up scenario: Does EEA want to receive different 3 drawings showing 10, 40 and 80 participants[...]
The EEA expect to receive documentation demonstrating how the solutions in both the permanent and the[...]
08/08/2016
3
For the high office chair do EEA require a neck rest or could we offer that as an option to keep the [...]
Please note that the high office chairs have to be ergonomic and therefore there should be a neck rest[...]
25/07/2016
2
Could EEA please provide a DWG drawing of the room? We recommend EEA a book case with w90 to create a[...]
A DWG drawing of the conference room is now available in the document library for this call for tenders[...]
22/07/2016
1
Article II.1.13 Guarantee states that a longer period can be applyed in Annex I. We do not find any room[...]
As specified in section 6 of the tender specifications (Annex I), the minimum warranty and technical [...]
19/07/2016