Podrobnosti javnega razpisa

Naslov:
Naročilo storitev za zagotovitev evropske baze podatkov o terenu
Naročnik:
European Defence Agency (EDA)
Datum objave v TED:
27/05/2020
Rok za prejem ponudb:
09/09/2020
Status:
Zaprto
Prikaži parametre filtra

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 8 Vprašanja found, displaying all Vprašanja .
# Vprašanje Odgovor Zadnja objava Status
8
As per our understanding, based on our solution provided as part of the response to CFT, Phase 1 is more[...]
The SW package has to be provided within the Stage II. The estimated Budget of Stage II (EUR 100 000)[...]
26/06/2020
7
- what is meant with unclassified images: not classified in terms of security (so open the general public[...]
“Not classified” is intended in terms of security. The images though will not be released to the general[...]
26/06/2020
6
Is the license cost for COTS software part of the tender? If so, what is the expected number of users[...]
You can find relevant information on this topic on Annex VI to the model contract. The license cost for[...]
26/06/2020
5
-Could the CA please explain more in detail the relation between camouflage and the terrain data?
The terrain data are related to the background against which the camouflage has to hid military systems[...]
26/06/2020
4
As per our understanding, the scope for the CFT primarily focusses around building a systems which catalogues[...]
No, the requested database is not intended to catalogue nor index the applications listed in your question[...]
18/06/2020
3
In the CFT, the following has been stated The maximum value of the framework contract is EUR 400 000.[...]
The maximum value of the Framework Contract includes the preliminary study (Stage One – EUR 40 000, approximately[...]
17/06/2020
2
Has the CA authority considered any PoC for the ETD and is there a preference towards private or public[...]
The Tenderer is expected to appoint for this contract a Project Manager (PM) serving as the main point[...]
17/06/2020
1
Could the CA clarify on the scope of the current CFT, as far we understand only Stage 1 is in scope for[...]
No, the scope of the call for tender, as described in Paragraph 1.3 of the tender specification, includes[...]
17/06/2020