Renseignements sur l'appel d'offres

Intitulé:
ISDLS2 — Prestation de services externes de développement, de maintenance et de ...
Pouvoir adjudicateur:
European External Action Service (EEAS)
Date de publication sur TED:
19/09/2019
Date limite pour la réception des offres:
04/11/2019
Statut:
Fermé
Afficher les paramètres de filtrage

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 74 Questions found, displaying 1 to 10.[First/Prev] 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 [Next/Last]
# Question Réponse Date de dernière publication Statut
24
(a) Can you please confirm the handover period in case of replacement is 10-15 days? (b) Is Parallel [...]
(a) As stated in point 6.3. Replacement of the Technical Specifications "The handover period (where both[...]
11/10/2019
74
A list of certifications are requested for the Back-End and Front-End Developer. Unlike other profile[...]
In “Technical Specifications, Annex 10: List of profiles”, whenever more than one certification is mentioned[...]
30/10/2019
52
a) Could you please clarify the size of ISDLS incumbent team? b) What is the exact size and composition[...]
The size of the existing team is not relevant for this call for tenders. As stated in Annex 3 – Technical[...]
21/10/2019
38
According to Q&A #33, our understanding is that in case tenderers aim to bring a subcontractor whose[...]
As stated in point 4.2 of tender specifications "Tenderers must give an indication of the tasks that [...]
17/10/2019
5
Art. I.6.3 point 2 of draft FWC. Why is the payment term 60 days?
As indicated in the said article of the draft FWC, the contracting authority decided to set the payment[...]
26/09/2019
51
As part of the financial model, EEAS refer to 61 FTE’s. In the “technical specification” document page[...]
All figures are correct. 70 FTE (61 + 9) represents the “estimated number of FTE per year”, for the total[...]
21/10/2019
4
At page 8 of the technical specifications, the RFP reads “Near shore: The Contractor will provide the[...]
We confirm that any location within the European Union is compliant.
26/09/2019
9
Can the CA confirm that TM and QTM can be invoiced on a monthly basis?
As mentioned in the article 3.2 of ANNEX III of the modified Draft Framework Contract, the invoicing [...]
27/09/2019
48
Can we please request an extension of the submission deadline by 1 week?
Please note that we do not consider extending the deadline. The deadline for the submission of tenders[...]
18/10/2019
28
Can you please confirm that it is not obligatory to propose resources with security clearance?
As stated in point 5.2. Security Clearance of the Technical Specifications, "All staff proposed by the[...]
14/10/2019