Uppgifter om anbudsinfordringar

Rubrik:
Åtgärder för att upprätthålla den förberedande åtgärden Best för att främja beva...
Upphandlande myndighet:
European Commission, DG ENV+CLIMA
Publiceringsdatum i TED:
14/05/2013
Sista anbudsdag:
02/09/2013
Status:
Stängd
Visa filterparametrar

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 23 Frågor found, displaying 11 to 20.[First/Prev] 1, 2, 3 [Next/Last]
# Fråga Svar Senaste publiceringsdag: Status
2
Is an American NGO allowed to participate as a Subcontractor?
As you mentioned, the first paragraph of the tender specifications (1.1) deals with participation . In [...]
28/05/2013
12
In the tender specifications, it is indicated that "educational and professional qualifications of the [...]
As indicated in the tender specifications, the education and professional experience of each person should [...]
29/07/2013
22
In the tender specifications (page 7) it is indicated that the tender must comply with the following [...]
Public bodies and international organisations should submit the evidence requested under 2.3.1 "In the [...]
19/08/2013
8
In the point 2.3.2.b on criteria of the team delivering service it is indicated that an expert in biodiversity [...]
The expert in biodiversity in EU Outermost Regions and Overseas Countries and Territories is expected [...]
12/07/2013
14
In section 2.4 Award criteria, points are only allocated to the quality of the proposed methodology ( [...]
The proposal will be evaluated based on 1. Quality of the proposed methodology; 2. Organisation of the [...]
31/07/2013
19
In a tender with one tenderer and mutiple sub-contractors, can a tenderer submit : a simplified balance [...]
Please see 2.3 which states "The evidence requested should be provided by each member of the group in [...]
16/08/2013
11
If a tenderer presents an offer including LOT 1 and LOT 2 is it still possible to win one LOT if one [...]
As indicated on page 9 of the tender specifications: "Each LOT will be evaluated separately (...)".
29/07/2013
13
How many copies of tender have to be submitted?
Please see 4a) of the Invitation. "One signed original and two copies of your tender must be placed inside [...]
31/07/2013
15
Do we need to send original administrative documents or scanned copies are enough? This question is especially [...]
If you are not in possession of the originals then scanned copies will suffice for the purpose of the [...]
01/08/2013
17
Do tenderers have to submit also an electronic version of the offer on a CD?
As stated in the Invitation Letter page 2, "Tenders must be submitted as follows: one signed original [...]
08/08/2013