Tarjouspyynnön tiedot

Otsikko:
Tullimaksuja sekä menettelyjä ja muodollisuuksia koskevien tietojen hankinta väh...
Hankintaviranomainen:
European Commission, DG Trade (TRADE)
Julkaisupäivämäärä TEDissä:
23/07/2015
Tarjousten vastaanoton määräaika:
11/09/2015
Tila:
Suljettu
Näytä suodatinparametrit

Results per page: 10 | 25 | 50 25 Kysymykset found, displaying 1 to 10.[First/Prev] 1, 2, 3 [Next/Last]
# Kysymys Vastaus Julkaistu viimeksi Tila
1
In Annex 1 - Technical requirements, SECTION II – Import Formalities, item 3.1. Structure, subitem “Images[...]
the img description tag is allowed and will be added to the technical annex.
04/08/2015
2
How is the estimated value about 4 900 000 EUR distributed to each lot?
As indicated in the Terms of Reference, chapter 6, the budget for all lots submitted is estimated not[...]
05/08/2015
3
The Terms of Reference require the submission of one complete sample dataset for every ten lots for both[...]
Yes, this is correct
05/08/2015
4
According to Annex 1 - Technical requirements, SECTION II – Import Formalities, item 4.1., tabular data[...]
As described in the technical annex, section II item 4.1, please use a subset of the standard HTML mark-up[...]
05/08/2015
5
What do you exactly mean with "...complete dataset for every 10 lots submitted in lots..."?
The technical offer must include at least one complete dataset as described in the Annex 1 – Technical[...]
05/08/2015
6
Must the Content bought from the current contractor?
The content does not need to be bought from the current contractor.
05/08/2015
7
In Annex 1 - Technical requirements, SECTION II – Import Formalities, item 3.1. Structure, subitem “Images[...]
Any relevant type of documents are to be taken into account.
05/08/2015
8
In the Terms of Reference, page 15, it is stated that “the indicative list of general requirements contained[...]
Consider the file MAIF-IR10- 01v003.xml as reference for the indicative list of general requirements.[...]
05/08/2015
9
After ending the contract will the content of the databes be deleted and must be refilled by the new [...]
The existing datasets will be replaced by the datasets provided by the new contractor.
05/08/2015
10
Is the limit of 3000 characters for the “ModifSummary element” of Annex 1 - Technical requirements, SECTION[...]
yes
05/08/2015