Details zur Ausschreibung

Titel:
Gestión de Eventos
Öffentlicher Auftraggeber:
European Union Intellectual Property Office (EUIPO)
Datum der Veröffentlichung im TED:
30/12/2017
Frist für den Eingang von Angeboten:
15/02/2018
Status:
Geschlossen
Status
22/01/2018
25/01/2018
español (es)
Detaillierte Angaben zur Frage
En la propuesta financiera, parte A,
En la propuesta financiera, parte A, A efectos de realizar el cálculo de la hipótesis A, entendemos que se debe tener en cuenta la imputación de la prorrata de los medios materiales (p.e. software de gestión) y humanos (organigrama mínimo Anexo II.II para gestión de eventos y gestión de salas de reunión). ¿Es correcto? ¿En la hipótesis B la cuestión es la misma añadiendo el coste de las instalaciones externas? En la aclaraciones de pie de página de la propuesta financiera parte A, se indica que el licitador deberá poder justificar todos los precios indicados en la oferta. ¿Dicha justificación se debe incluir como anexo a la parte A?, ¿o será requerida por la oficina para su valoración a posteriori? Regarding the financial offer, part B, in section 2 Interpreters: Considering that the interpreters need to be accredited by the European Commission (SCIC) as indicated in Point 7 of the Specific Services of Annex II, we understand that when filling in our offer, we should include therein the costs of travel and accommodation, based on the fact that these services are not available in Alicante. Are the prices offered exclusively for these services to be used in the Office, or should we consider that they can be used elsewhere as well?
25/01/2018
La respuesta anteriormente publicada para la pregunta 21 corresponde a la pregunta 18, ya publicada. La respuesta a la pregunta 21 es la siguiente : Su interpretación es correcta. La justificación no es necesaria en esta fase del procedimiento. Sin embargo, la Oficina la puede pedir más adelante. The answer previously published to the question 21 corresponds to the question 18 already published. Question N° 21 into English: In the financial offer, part A, in order to calculate part A, it is understood that we should consider the ratio of materials (for example software of events) as well as human resources (minimum organigram Annex II for the management of events and meeting rooms). Is this correct? Part B would be the same but including external installations? In the note at the bottom of the page, it indicates that all prices have to be justified. Should these justifications be included as an annex for part A, or should they be needed by the Office at a later stage. The answer to the question 21 is the following one : This is correct understanding. The justifications are not necessary at this stage of the procedure although the Office may request these at a later stage.
25/01/2018
En las especificas técnicas en el punto 7 (Servicios específicos), servicios de interpretación, se menciona que “En caso de que no se encuentren intérpretes en el lugar de realización del evento, deberán de incluirse en el presupuesto de los gastos de desplazamiento y alojamiento.” Esto significa que estos costes deben de ser añadidos caso por caso y no en la oferta financiera. Tomen nota que el coste incluido en la propuesta financiera debería ser independiente de la ubicación del evento. In the Technical specifications under Section 7, Specific Services, Interpreting services, it mentions that “If there are no interpreters at the event venue, travel and accommodation costs must be included in the cost estimate.” This means that we would request these costs to be added on a case by case and hence does not need to be included in the financial offer. Please note that the cost included in the financial offer should be for the service independent of the location.