Pakkumiskutse andmed

Pealkiri:
Measures towards sustaining the BEST preparatory action to promote the conservat...
Tellija:
European Commission, DG ENV+CLIMA
TEDis avaldamise kuupäev:
14/05/2013
Pakkumuste vastuvõtmise tähtaeg:
02/09/2013
Olek:
Suletud
Olek
19/08/2013
23/08/2013
English (en)
Küsimuse andmed
Notice of Appointment
On page 5-6 of the tender specifications, they said that "tenderers must provide the following information if it has not been included with the legal entity form: For legal persons, a legible copy of the notice of appointment of the legal persons authorised to represent the tenderer (...). Does only the leader tenderer should submit this information or ALL tenderers in case of a joint consortium? What is a notice of appointment? What would be the translation in French?
23/08/2013
In order to prove their legal capacity and their status, all tenderers must provide a signed Legal Entity Form with its supporting evidence. The selection criteria evidence requested in Point 2.3 should be provided by each member of the group in case of joint tender and identified subcontractors whose intended share of the contract is equal to or above 20% of the contract value. Tenderers must provide the following information if it has not been included with the Legal Entity Form: a proof of registration on a professional or trade register or any other official document showing the registration number. This also applies to subcontractors whose intended share of the contract is equal to or above 20% of the contract value. Tenderers are required to identify all subcontractors. Any tenderer intending to subcontract more than 20% of the contract value to a subcontractor must, if and when requested, provide all the supporting documents in relation to exclusion and selection criteria (see sections 2.2 and 2.3). "Notice of appointment" can be translated in French as follows : "l’acte de nomination".