Uppgifter om anbudsinfordringar

Rubrik:
Innovation demand-side monitoring system.
Upphandlande myndighet:
European Commission, DG for Internal Market, Industry,Entrepreneurshipand SMEs (...
Publiceringsdatum i TED:
18/04/2013
Sista anbudsdag:
04/07/2013
Status:
Stängd
Status
27/06/2013
28/06/2013
English (en)
Uppgifter om fråga
Legal Entity Form
Regarding the point 4.2.1, section a) of the tender specifications. If our entity is already registered in Commision files for having been awarded several grants in FP7 and other programs, do we are obliged to provide again the Legal Entity Form and the supporting documents indicated?
28/06/2013
As stipulated in the section 4.2.1 of the tender specifications economic operators already registered as a legal entity in the Commission’s files (i.e. they are or have been contractors of the Commission) are not obliged to provide the evidence requested in the form, on condition they indicate in their offer the references of the procedure and the Commission’s department for which this evidence was already provided. It is also necessar that the issuing date of the documents does not exceed one year and that they are still valid. In such a case, the candidate or tenderer shall declare on his honour that the documentary evidence has already been provided in a previous procurement procedure or grant procedure and confirm that no changes in his situation have occurred.