Call for tenders' details

Title:
IT Infrastructure services
Contracting authority:
European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC)
TED publication date:
20/12/2017
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
28/02/2018
Status:
Closed
Status
13/02/2018
15/02/2018
English (en)
Question details
Takeover report
With reference to Tender Specifications section 2.2.8.1 “Takeover phase of the existing services”, in page 37 it is mentioned that “… takeover report … shall be delivered ten (10) working days before the end of the takeover period, at the latest”. Within the same section, it is mentioned that “A final report will be delivered not later than five (5) days before the end of the takeover phase for acceptance of the takeover”. Do both of these sentences refer to the same takeover report? If yes, then it appears that the second sentence is a clerical error. If not, then what are the contents of the final report and do the 10 days review by ECDC and the 2 days for the contractor to update still apply?
15/02/2018
Your assumption is correct that indeed this refers to the same takeover report and the second deadline is a clerical mistake and rather the final report will need to be provided (10) working days before the end of the takeover period.