Call for tenders' details

Title:
Fostering collaboration through mapping, analysing and interlinking of European ...
Contracting authority:
Executive Agency for Small and Medium Sized Enterprises (EASME)
TED publication date:
28/04/2018
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
07/06/2018
Status:
Closed
Status
02/05/2018
04/05/2018
English (en)
Answered
Question details
Elegibility
Dear Sir, is it possible for a development agency of a chamber of commerce to participate ? is it elegible? thank you
04/05/2018
According to Section 3.1 of the tender specifications, eligible under this procurement procedure are all natural and legal persons falling within the scope of the Treaties, and those natural and legal persons in a non-EU country which has an agreement with the European Union in the field of public procurement (please see the full text of section 3.1 in the tender specifications). This means that a development agency of a chamber of commerce, as long as it has its own legal personality and is registered in the EU, or in a non-EU country which has an agreement with the European Union in the field of public procurement, can participate in this tender procedure.