Call for tenders' details

Title:
Cir©Lean: European Network of Businesses and SMEs for Industrial Symbiosis
Contracting authority:
European Commission, DG for Internal Market, Industry, Entrepreneurship and SMEs...
TED publication date:
21/12/2018
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
11/03/2019
Status:
Closed
Status
04/03/2019
05/03/2019
English (en)
Question details
On the Call of tender page 28: c) a statement of overall turnover and turnover concerning the tasks, supplies or services covered by this contract for the last three financial years;
What does this mean exactly? Overall turnover is understandable, but what do you mean with "turnover concerning the tasks, supplies or services covered by this contract?" Should we separate these figures from other turnover in some way? What about if overall turnover is public development services (in the sectors of industrial service business, circular economy, by-products) for the industries and public stakeholders?
05/03/2019
The section 5.2.2 c) Evidence of the economic and financial capacity of the service provider(s) of the technical specifications, page 28, refers to a statement of overall turnover and turnover concerning the tasks, supplies or services covered by this contract for the last three financial years. If for a tenderer the overall turnover is entirely in the field covered by this procurement (i.e. “concerning the tasks, supplies or services covered by this contract”) there will be no separation. For criterion number 1.1, in the section 5.2.1 - Selection criteria, it is the average annual turnover (i.e. overall turnover), which is to be taken into account.