Call for tenders' details

Title:
Survey on Urban Transport in the Aftermath of the Covid-19 Outbreak: Perceived R...
Contracting authority:
European Commission, Joint Research Centre - Seville (JRC-SVQ)
TED publication date:
02/10/2020
Time limit for receipt of tenders:
10/11/2020
Status:
Closed
Status
23/10/2020
26/10/2020
English (en)
Question details
Request for clarification
Dear all, With reference to subcontracting, in particular to the sentence "tenderers are required to give an indication of the proportion of the contract that they intend to subcontract", is there a limit (in percentage) to be respected? Thank you
26/10/2020
As indicated in the TENDER SPECIFICATIONS -Part 1: Administrative specifications Chapter 2.4.2 Subcontracting “All contractual tasks may be subcontracted unless the Technical specifications expressly reserve the execution of certain critical tasks to the sole tenderer itself, or in case of a joint tender, to a member of the group". The share of subcontracting is unlimited. However, Annex 4. List of identified subcontractors of the TENDER SPECIFICATIONS -Part 1: Administrative specifications must be filled in for subcontractors whose individual share of the contract, known at the time of submission, is above 10%.